umw logo

                    TENNESSEE CONFERENCE UNITED METHODIST WOMEN

                                                    2017 OFFICERS

PRESIDENT
Nita Wright
203 Brookhaven Trail,Smyrna, TN 37167  
H-(615) 459-9279   C-(615)828-9279 
Class of 2018
Murfreesboro District
nita_wright@bellsouth.net



VICE PRESIDENT
Jerlean Bass  
4965 Alexis Dr., Antioch, TN  37013
C-(615) 390-6870
Class of 2017
Nashville District
jerleanb@hotmail.com



SECRETARY  
Eileen Horton
366 Duck Branch Rd., Fayetteville, TN 37334
H- (931) 433-0075   C-(931-808-0402)
Class of 2018
Murfreesboro District
ehorton194272@gmail.com  


TREASURER 
Karen Maynard
1600 Lakeshore Drive, Murfreesboro, TN 37130
H- (931) 580-1366  
Class of 2017
Murfreesboro District
karenabmaynard@gmail.com       


MISSION COORDINATOR FOR EDUCATION & INTERPRETATION
Donna Dilts
72 Beverly Hills Circle, Apt. 1, Crossville, TN 38555
H- (931) 787-3873 C- (931) 787-9229
Class of 2018
Cookeville District
donnadilts@gmail.com


MISSION COORDINATOR FOR MEMBERSHIP NURTURE OUTREACH
Mary Swafford
353c Cummings Ln., Gallatin, TN  37066
C- (615) 584-0532
Class of 2017
Cumberland District
swaffos@att.net maryswafford07@gmail.com


MISSION COORDINATOR FOR SOCIAL ACTION
Aquilla Lillard
6700 Arno Allisona Road, College Grove, TN 37046
H- (615) 368-7268  C- (615) 308-6505
Class of 2017
Columbia District
annaquilla@gmail.com


MISSION COORDINATOR FOR SPIRITUAL GROWTH
Olive Davenport
710 Hill Ave., Lot 7, Nashville, TN 37210
H- (615) 244-5443
Class of 2018
Cumberland District
treenorris02@gmail.com


SECRETARY Of PROGRAM RESOURCES 
Esther Sims
204 New Rock Creek Rd., Tullahoma, TN 37388
H-(931) 455-2668
Class of 2017
Murfreesboro District
auntejs@yahoo.com


COMMUNICATIONS COORDINATOR
Cassandra Sloop
1211 Hickory Point Rd., Clarksville, TN 37043
(615) 249-2163
Class of 2018
Clarksville District
cassandra.sloop@gmail.com


CHAIRPERSON, COMMITTEE ON NOMINATIONS
Katie Harris
2981 Beasley Rd., Chapel Hill, TN 37034
H- (931) 364-7330  C- (931) 787-9229
Class of 2018
Columbia District
kh14@united.net


2016 COMMITTEE ON NOMINATIONS


COMMITTEE MEMBER
Kathy Booker
P.O. Box 11194, Nashville, TN 37222
H-(615) 889-0881 C- (615) 714-3327
Class of 2020
Nashville District
bookerk2@aol.com


COMMITTEE MEMBER
LaSonia Scantling 
1013 Blue Mtn. Lane, Antioch, TN 37013 
H-(615) 868-7735  C-(615) 364-3963
Class of 2017
Nashville District
favor1624@gmail.com


COMMITTEE MEMBER 
Kimberly Murray 
4272 Chesney Glen Dr., Hermitage, TN 37076
H- (615) 319-1227 C- (615) 232-8130
Class of 2017
Nashville District
kimberly.murray@bellsouth.net


COMMITTEE MEMBER
Diane Baird
1199 Salem Rd., Clarksville, TN  37040
H- (931) 645-3269 C- (931) 216-7234
Class of 2018
Clarksville District  
mdnbaird43@charter.net


COMMITTEE MEMBER
Rochelle Geyer
1514 Buckingham Dr., Murfreesboro, TN  37139
H- (615) 962-8330 C- (615) 624-1649
Class of 2018
Murfreesboro District
bradgeyer61@comcast.net


COMMITTEE MEMBER
Gayle Likens
14 Dockside Drive, Fairfield Glade, TN  38558
H-(931) 456-2448  
 Class of 2019
Cookeville District
rongayle@frontier.net


COMMITTEE MEMBER   
Jane Ann Slaughter
1744 Dark Mill Rd., Columbia, TN 38401
C-(931) 380-8960

Class of 2019
Columbia District
janeslaughter0@gmail.com


COMMITTEE MEMBER
Dixie Waters
312 East Hill Ave., Lewisburg, TN  37091
(931) 359-9661
Class of 2019
Columbia District
dswdew@bellsouth.net


MISSION u DEAN
Lila Beasley
140 Virgil Beasley Rd, Chapel Hill, TN  37034
C- (931) 580-5557
Class of 2018
Murfreesboro District
landbbeasley@united.net


MISSION u ASSISTANT DEAN
Melva Nunnery
125 Abby Lane, Byrdstown, TN 38549
H- (931) 864-3515  C- (931) 445-4271
Class of 2018
Cookeville District
munnery@twlakes.net


PROGRAM ADVISORY GROUP NATIONAL UMW
Margaret  Fisher                    
1558 Barrett Drive, Clarksville TN 37043 
C-(931)-338-5537  W-(931) 431-4947

mboyd@clarksville.net


DISTRICT PRESIDENTS
CLARKSVILLE            
Terry Guertin
1581 Dotsonville Rd., Clarksville, TN 37042
C-(931) 237-1964
Class 2018
mrstguertin@gmail.com 


COLUMBIA                     
Vonna Sue Nelson
125 Sunnyside Lane, Columbia, TN 38401
H-(931)-381-2913 C- (931) 505-0506
Class 2018
nelsonlynn@att.net   


COOKEVILLE              
Charlene Richardson
15 Holly Court, Crossville, TN 38558
H- (931) 456-0148
Class 2018
charlene40@frontiernet.net 


CUMBERLAND               
Demetra Poellnitz
647 N. Blythe St., Gallatin, TN 37066
H- (615) 230-9259    C- (615) 202-4224
Class 2018
demetrapoellnitz@yahoo.com   


MURFREESBORO          
Lila Beasley
140 Virgil Beasley Road, Chapel Hill, TN 37034
C- (931) 580-5557
Class 2017
landbbeasley@united.net


NASHVILLE                    
Margaret Cornell
753 Albar Drive,  Nashville, TN 37221
H-(615) 419-0770     
Class 2017
mfmcornell@live.com


PULASKI
Joy Shackelford
1184 E. Jefferson St., Pulaski, TN  38478
H- (931) 363-9519
Class 2018
dgrooms37@gmail.com