umw logo

                    TENNESSEE CONFERENCE UNITED METHODIST WOMEN

                                                    2018 OFFICERS

PRESIDENT
Nita Wright
203 Brookhaven Trail,Smyrna, TN 37167  
H-(615) 459-9279   C-(615)828-9279 
Class of 2018
Stones River District
nita_wright@bellsouth.net



VICE PRESIDENT
Peggy Owen  
1116 Maddox Rd., Centerville, TN  37033
C-(615) 948-1515
Class of 2019
Harpeth River District
owenpeggy@gmail.com



SECRETARY  
Eileen Horton
366 Duck Branch Rd., Fayetteville, TN 37334
H- (931) 433-0075   C-(931) 808-0402
Class of 2018
Stones River District
ehorton194272@gmail.com


TREASURER
Karen Maynard
1600 Lakeshore Drive, Murfreesboro, TN 37130
H- (931) 580-1366 C- (931) 580-1366
Class of 2019
Stones River District
karenabmaynard@gmail.com


MISSION COORDINATOR FOR EDUCATION & INTERPRETATION
Donna Dilts
72 Beverly Hills Circle, Apt. 1, Crossville, TN 38555
H- (931) 787-3873 C- (931) 787-9229
Class of 2018
Caney Fork River District
donnadilts@gmail.com


MISSION COORDINATOR FOR MEMBERSHIP NURTURE OUTREACH
*OPEN*

C-
Class of 2019




MISSION COORDINATOR FOR SOCIAL ACTION
Aquilla Lillard
6700 Arno Allisona Road, College Grove, TN 37046
H- (615) 368-7268  C- (615) 308-6505
Class of 2019
Harpeth River District
annaaquilla@gmail.com


MISSION COORDINATOR FOR SPIRITUAL GROWTH
Olive Davenport
710 Hill Ave., Lot 7, Nashville, TN 37130
H- (615) 244-5443
Class of 2018
Cumberland River District
treenorris02@gmail.com


SECRETARY Of PROGRAM RESOURCES 
Nancy Beyer
1686 Franklin Pike, Lewisburg, TN 37091
H-(931) 359-3262 C-(931) 224-0812
Class of 2019
Stones River District
tonybeyer@yahoo.com


COMMUNICATIONS COORDINATOR
Cassandra Sloop
1211 Hickory Point Rd., Clarksville, TN 37043
(615) 249-2163
Class of 2018
Red River District
cassandra.sloop@gmail.com


CHAIRPERSON, COMMITTEE ON NOMINATIONS
Katie Harris
2981 Beasley Rd., Chapel Hill, TN 37034
H- (931) 364-7330  C- (931) 787-9229
Class of 2018
Stones River District
kh14@united.net


2016 COMMITTEE ON NOMINATIONS


COMMITTEE MEMBER
Kathy Booker
P.O. Box 11194, Nashville, TN 37222
H-(615) 889-0881 C- (615) 714-3327
Class of 2020
Red River District
bookerk2@aol.com


COMMITTEE MEMBER
Joan Butler
H-(615) 773-4369
Class of 2021
Red River District
joan.butler@tds.net


COMMITTEE MEMBER 
Jerlean Bass
C- (615) 390-6870
Class of 2021
Red River District
jerleanb@hotmail.com


COMMITTEE MEMBER
Diane Baird
H- (615) 931-2269
Class of 2018
Red River District  
mdnbaird43@charter.net


COMMITTEE MEMBER
Rochelle Geyer
H- (615) 962-8330 C- (615) 624-1649
Class of 2018
Stones River District
bradgeyer61@comcast.net


COMMITTEE MEMBER
Gayle Likens
H-(931) 456-2448  
 Class of 2019
Caney Fork River District
rongayle@frontier.com


COMMITTEE MEMBER   
Jane Ann Slaughter
C-(931) 380-8960

Class of 2019
Harpeth River District
janeslaughter0@gmail.com


COMMITTEE MEMBER
Dixie Waters
(931) 359-9661
Class of 2019
Stones River District
dswdew@bellsouth.net


MISSION u DEAN
Lila Beasley
140 Virgil Beasley Rd, Chapel Hill, TN  37034
C- (931) 580-5557
Class of 2018
Murfreesboro District
landbbeasley@united.net


MISSION u ASSISTANT DEAN
Melva Nunnery
125 Abby Lane, Byrdstown, TN 38549
H- (931) 864-3515  C- (931) 445-4271
Class of 2018
Cookeville District
munnery@twlakes.net


PROGRAM ADVISORY GROUP NATIONAL UMW
Margaret  Fisher                    
1558 Barrett Drive, Clarksville TN 37043 
C-(931)-338-5537  W-(931) 431-4947

mboyd@clarksville.net


DISTRICT PRESIDENTS
RED RIVER            
Terry Guertin
1581 Dotsonville Rd., Clarksville, TN 37042
C-(931) 237-1964
Class 2018
mrstguertin@gmail.com 


HARPETH RIVER                     
Sue Nelson
125 Sunnyside Lane, Columbia, TN 38401
H-(931)-381-2913 C- (931) 505-0506
Joy Shackelford
1184 E. Jefferson St., Pulaski, TN 38378
(931) 363-9519
Class 2018
nelsonlynn@att.net   
jshack1184@gmail.com   


CANEY FORK RIVER              
Charlene Richardson
15 Holly Court, Crossville, TN 38558
H- (931) 456-0148
Class 2018
charlene40@frontiernet.net 


CUMBERLAND RIVER               
Demetra Poellnitz
647 N. Blythe St., Gallatin, TN 37066
H- (615) 230-9259    C- (615) 202-4224
Class 2018
demetrapoellnitz@yahoo.com   


STONES RIVER          
Lila Beasley
140 Virgil Beasley Road, Chapel Hill, TN 37034
C- (931) 580-5557
Class 2017
landbbeasley@united.net